96 ROBERTA CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 ROBERTA CR
Mblu
L8/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
MOKHNATSKYI MYKOLA
Assessment
$302,100
PID
9684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,500$114,600$302,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOKHNATSKYI MYKOLA
Co-Owner
Address96 ROBERTA CR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 26023/415
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOKHNATSKYI MYKOLA $365,00026023/41509/12/2025
SHEA DOLORES T$02979/22809/19/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$106,700$287,000
2024$170,600$106,700$277,300
2023$136,800$92,300$229,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps