201 LEONARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 LEONARD ST
Mblu
L8/ 5/ 10/ /
Owner
MICKIEWICZ JOSEPH J
Assessment
$313,600
PID
9690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,200$125,400$313,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMICKIEWICZ JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address201 LEONARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3352
Sale Price$177,000
Book & Page 19058/179
Sale Date12/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICKIEWICZ JOSEPH J$177,00019058/17912/28/2011
MARTIN,MICHAEL G$115299/42408/31/2005
MARTIN,MICHAEL G$175,00012347/42205/28/2002
GUIDETTI CLAUDE L,$02288/19306/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,301
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
HSTHalf Story 468 234
BMTBasement 1,067 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 128 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 207 0
   3,021 1,301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  375.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$116,300$278,600
2024$156,500$116,300$272,800
2023$138,000$95,800$233,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps