173 LEONARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 LEONARD ST
Mblu
L8/ 5/ 8/ /
Owner
CHONMANY VAKNY
Assessment
$285,200
PID
9705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,700$121,500$285,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHONMANY VAKNY
Co-Owner
Address173 LEONARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 16212/312
Sale Date09/25/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHONMANY VAKNY$165,00016212/31209/25/2006
SCOTT,PHILIP$167,90014453/17708/31/2004
DUMAS ,RAYMOND D & JOYCE$12099/46701/25/1951
CHONMANY,VAKNY$01836/45609/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
BMTBasement 1,037 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,466 1,169

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$01
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$112,600$253,300
2024$135,400$112,600$248,000
2023$110,900$92,500$203,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps