241 LEONARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 LEONARD ST
Mblu
L8/ 6/ 7/ /
Owner
TRUDELL RICHARD JR
Assessment
$279,900
PID
9713
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,000$121,900$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUDELL RICHARD JR
Co-OwnerTRUDELL DEBORAH L
Address241 LEONARD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3311
Sale Price$0
Book & Page LC17722/1
Sale Date10/22/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRUDELL RICHARD JR$0LC17722/110/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
ATCAttic 870 218
BMTBasement 870 0
GARGarage 216 0
OFPOpen Porch 42 0
   2,868 1,088

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$112,700$259,500
2024$141,700$112,700$254,400
2023$121,800$92,800$214,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps