216 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
C9/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
MELLONI BRIAN C
Assessment
$433,800
PID
972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,300$139,500$433,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLONI BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Address216 SOUTHWICK ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 23199/367
Sale Date05/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELLONI BRIAN C$023199/36705/07/2020
MELLONI BRIAN C$118523/17410/29/2010
TETREAULT,DIANE L L/T$10016168/42009/01/2006
TETREAULT,DIANE L & ROBERT H L/T$111034/20312/14/1999
TETREAULT,DIANE L+$111034/20112/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS1
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,158 2,158
SFLSecond Floor 432 432
ATCAttic 816 204
BMTBasement 1,968 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 244 0
   5,690 2,794

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$129,900$405,300
2024$266,800$129,900$396,700
2023$252,900$117,700$370,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps