22 SUNRISE TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SUNRISE TR
Mblu
L9/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
MASTROIANNI DANIEL
Assessment
$315,100
PID
9723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,300$110,800$315,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTROIANNI DANIEL
Co-OwnerSAPELLI JACLYNE
Address22 SUNRISE TR

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23817/419
Sale Date04/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASTROIANNI DANIEL$10023817/41904/12/2021
MASTROIANNI DANIEL$249,90023745/58903/05/2021
TRASKA PAUL J $85,50010442/36609/11/1998
TREVALLION RONALD C,$07040/57012/07/1988
TREVALLION$13624/28209/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BMTBasement 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,148 1,056

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  550.00 S.F.$5,4001
FGR1Garage-Avg  572.00 S.F.$9,5001
FGR1Garage-Avg  1800.00 S.F.$29,9001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$6001
OFPOpen Porch  100.00 S.F.$1,6001
WDKDeck, Wood  84.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$103,300$287,400
2024$177,700$103,300$281,000
2023$178,600$89,400$268,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps