16 SUNRISE TR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SUNRISE TR
Mblu
L9/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
PERKINS ROLAND A
Assessment
$217,400
PID
9724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,900$99,500$217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS ROLAND A
Co-Owner
Address16 SUNRISE TR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 18099/219
Sale Date12/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS ROLAND A$120,00018099/21912/01/2009
PERKINS,SIDNEY D$02085/58711/14/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
SFLSecond Floor 396 396
BMTBasement 720 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,032 1,216

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage/Loft  576.00 S.F$9,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$92,600$195,600
2024$99,700$92,600$192,300
2023$70,000$80,200$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps