52 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
L9/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
RIPOLONE MARK
Assessment
$281,400
PID
9727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,700$110,700$281,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPOLONE MARK
Co-OwnerCAMILLERI DENISE A
Address52 CENTRAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3218
Sale Price$79,900
Book & Page 6120/532
Sale Date06/17/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIPOLONE MARK$79,9006120/53206/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 756 756
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
BMTBasement 684 0
OFPOpen Porch 92 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,312 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  180.00 S.F.$8001
FGR11Garage-Port  200.00 S.F.$5001
FGR4Garage/Loft  320.00 S.F$9,4001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$103,100$267,600
2024$159,300$103,100$262,400
2023$139,100$89,300$228,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps