23 KATHARINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 KATHARINE DR
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 25/ /
Owner
O`KEEFE JEFFREY S
Assessment
$357,900
PID
9744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,800$142,100$357,900

Owner of Record
OwnerO`KEEFE JEFFREY S
Co-OwnerO`KEEFE DONNA L
Address23 KATHARINE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3356
Sale Price$118,303
Book & Page 10238/516
Sale Date04/13/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O`KEEFE JEFFREY S$118,30310238/51604/13/1998
THE BOSTON FIVE CENTS SAVINGS BANK, FSB$128,9008109/32907/14/1992
VALLEY VIEW$07392/13102/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BMTBasement 1,092 0
PATPatio 672 0
   2,856 1,092

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$8001
WDKDeck, Wood  400.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$131,700$333,700
2024$195,800$131,700$327,500
2023$180,900$118,800$299,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps