49 KATHARINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 KATHARINE DR
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 28/ /
Owner
RIVEST PAUL T
Assessment
$415,100
PID
9747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,700$147,400$415,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVEST PAUL T
Co-OwnerRIVEST LEA-ANN M
Address49 KATHARINE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3356
Sale Price$162,900
Book & Page 8877/338
Sale Date06/30/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVEST PAUL T$162,9008877/33806/30/1994
VALLEY VIEW ASSOCIATES IN$07392/13102/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 936 0
GARGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,412 1,872

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL4Pool A-C  30.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$137,000$394,400
2024$248,800$137,000$385,800
2023$223,100$123,300$346,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps