72 ELBERT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 ELBERT RD
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
LABRIE ASHLEY L
Assessment
$371,600
PID
9749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,400$114,200$371,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLABRIE ASHLEY L
Co-Owner
Address72 ELBERT RD

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 25632/548
Sale Date10/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABRIE ASHLEY L $1025632/54810/31/2024
SIMMONS ASHLEE L$350,00024805/3111/15/2022
BRADLEE SCOTT F$195,00019941/14507/26/2013
KISTNER DORIS P L/T,KISTNER CHARLES P +$114522/26409/30/2004
KISTNER CHARLES L,$02026/37312/23/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
TQSThree Quarter Story 962 722
BMTBasement 962 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OFPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,350 1,684

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$106,300$354,000
2024$241,100$106,300$347,400
2023$168,900$92,100$261,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps