104 KATHARINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 KATHARINE DR
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 41/ /
Owner
PASSANISI RICHARD T
Assessment
$401,500
PID
9762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,100$140,400$401,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPASSANISI RICHARD T
Co-OwnerPASSANISI CHERYL A
Address104 KATHARINE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3356
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 18825/546
Sale Date06/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PASSANISI RICHARD T$280,00018825/54606/30/2011
QUIGLEY ,ROBERT F III$142,9008394/24404/23/1993
VALLEY VIEW ASSOCIATES IN$07392/13102/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 484 0
   3,076 1,728

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  196.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$130,400$382,400
2024$243,800$130,400$374,200
2023$218,100$117,700$335,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps