88 KATHARINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 KATHARINE DR
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 43/ /
Owner
RADWANSKI ANDREW
Assessment
$410,200
PID
9764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,600$144,600$410,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRADWANSKI ANDREW
Co-OwnerQUINTIN NICOLE
Address88 KATHARINE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3356
Sale Price$241,500
Book & Page 18606/409
Sale Date12/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADWANSKI ANDREW$241,50018606/40912/27/2010
O`NEIL,ROBERT P$148,00012058/54312/26/2001
STALLONE SAVINO W JR,$09358/29401/05/1996
STALLONE SUSAN$133,4007852/28711/03/1991
VALLEY VIEW$07392/13102/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BMTBasement 1,144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
PATPatio 400 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,544 1,294

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,100$134,000$383,100
2024$241,500$134,000$375,500
2023$220,000$120,800$340,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps