63 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
L9/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
FIELDS NICHOLAS M
Assessment
$275,900
PID
9781
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,900$125,000$275,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS NICHOLAS M
Co-OwnerFIELDS CHARLOTTE M
Address63 CENTRAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$176,000
Book & Page 21307/554
Sale Date08/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIELDS NICHOLAS M$176,00021307/55408/12/2016
SIGNET,STEVEN M$158,00018196/44502/24/2010
OCCHIUZZO ,JAMES$103,00010002/41509/22/1997
RACINE RICHARD,$112,0006730/4601/11/1988
FULLER$15273/2806/28/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
BMTBasement 1,024 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 42 0
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
PATPatio 348 0
   2,466 1,024

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$115,900$256,200
2024$139,500$115,900$255,400
2023$115,300$100,200$215,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps