42 SHERWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SHERWOOD DR
Mblu
L9/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
WHEELER DENISE
Assessment
$434,500
PID
9782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,600$140,900$434,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER DENISE
Co-Owner
Address42 SHERWOOD DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3337
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8484/103
Sale Date07/09/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHEELER DENISE$08484/10307/09/1993
LAUDATO JAMES$198,3166795/26604/04/1988
PROGRESSIVE$05653/10407/19/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 1,152 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
PATPatio 240 0
   4,038 2,088

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$130,700$413,100
2024$273,000$130,700$403,700
2023$235,300$117,800$353,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps