52 TINA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 TINA LN
Mblu
C9/ 5/ 13/ /
Owner
TINGLEY STEPHEN E
Assessment
$329,800
PID
979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,500$114,300$329,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTINGLEY STEPHEN E
Co-OwnerTINGLEY JANICE G
Address52 TINA LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2032
Sale Price$123,400
Book & Page 9655/507
Sale Date10/17/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TINGLEY STEPHEN E$123,4009655/50710/17/1996
COMITO GARY W$144,9007495/15907/06/1990
YVON DANIEL E + DONNA$53,0005511/58310/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
LLVLower Level 720 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
PATPatio 320 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   2,756 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$2001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$8001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$106,400$304,700
2024$196,700$106,400$303,100
2023$165,100$92,100$257,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps