248 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
M10/ 3/ 13/ /
Owner
MOCCIO CAROL A
Assessment
$364,000
PID
9795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,100$120,900$364,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCCIO CAROL A
Co-OwnerMOCCIO ROBERT A
Address248 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3210
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8652/270
Sale Date11/29/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOCCIO CAROL A$08652/27011/29/1993
MOCCIO CAROL A$04530/212/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
BMTBasement 1,092 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 190 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 349 0
   3,155 1,444

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$111,900$339,100
2024$222,700$111,900$334,600
2023$184,900$92,100$277,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps