238 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
238 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
M10/ 3/ 14/ /
Owner
FERRENTINO LUIGI
Assessment
$355,700
PID
9796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,000$128,700$355,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRENTINO LUIGI
Co-OwnerFERRENTINO LINDA J
Address238 SCHOOL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3210
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9240/107
Sale Date09/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRENTINO LUIGI$09240/10709/05/1995
TOUCHETTE, LINDA J$128,0007802/51209/10/1991
CONNOR$04132/24105/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BMTBasement 1,092 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 256 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,632 1,092

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$119,600$332,200
2024$208,700$119,600$328,300
2023$172,100$99,100$271,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps