303 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
M10/ 9/ 4/ /
Owner
NASCEMBENI GINA M
Assessment
$280,500
PID
9850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,500$109,000$280,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNASCEMBENI GINA M
Co-OwnerCOLLINS GLENN R
Address303 SCHOOL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$276,000
Book & Page 24989/409
Sale Date05/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NASCEMBENI GINA M$276,00024989/40905/03/2023
MERCHANT MARJORIE M L/E$122940/45411/06/2019
MERCHANT,MARJORIE M$02490/59108/23/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BMTBasement 1,212 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 204 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   3,048 1,212

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,900$101,600$260,500
2024$153,100$101,600$254,700
2023$126,000$83,600$209,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps