385 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
385 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
M11/ 1/ 14/ /
Owner
MELANSON LESLIE H L/E TR
Assessment
$357,900
PID
9854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,100$149,800$357,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON LESLIE H L/E TR
Co-OwnerMELANSON DALE A L/E TR
Address8 SEYMOUR AV
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2708
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 20352/306
Sale Date07/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELANSON LESLIE H L/E TR$020352/30607/16/2014
MELANSON LESLIE H,$118,0008281/28312/18/1992
BINNENKADE D$07516/22208/02/1990
BINNENKADE D$01791/48012/13/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1 
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BMTBasement 1,328 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 35 0
GARGarage 336 0
OFPOpen Porch 136 0
   3,367 1,532

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN3Barn/Loft  576.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1Garage-Avg  888.00 S.F.$12,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$140,700$334,800
2024$187,700$140,700$328,400
2023$150,100$120,200$270,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps