68 JENNIE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 JENNIE CR
Mblu
M11/ 1/ 29/ /
Owner
LAUDATO JAMES D
Assessment
$544,100
PID
9869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,000$152,100$544,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUDATO JAMES D
Co-OwnerLAUDATO KRISTEN
Address68 JENNIE CR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2736
Sale Price$156,000
Book & Page 11052/418
Sale Date12/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAUDATO JAMES D$156,00011052/41812/29/1999
COMMONWEALTH MORTGAGE CO$210,0006771/48703/04/1988
NEIS$06654/7510/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,838
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
SFLSecond Floor 1,102 1,102
BMTBasement 1,388 0
GARGarage 728 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   5,354 2,838

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MANUALManual Ob  320.00 UNTS$1,0001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  720.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$141,300$518,200
2024$369,900$141,300$511,200
2023$320,500$120,200$440,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps