ARSENAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ARSENAL STREET
Mblu
10/ 8/E / /
Acct#
5142
Owner
MAIN STREET I LLC
Total Market Value
$539,600
PID
105512
Building Count
4
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,600$180,000$539,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIN STREET I LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O NIEMANN CAPITAL LLC
140 SARLES ST
BEDFORD CORNERS, NY 10549
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9297/0093
Sale Date03/29/2007
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIN STREET I LLC$750,000 9297/00931G03/29/2007
MAINE STATE OF$0 2380/0189 05/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1828
Living Area: 14,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Comm Apartment
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:3
Occupancy15.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg Use15-UNIT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:1115
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 9,600 9,600
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 1,000 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 4,800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,800 0
   25,000 14,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,100 2,100
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,100 0
   6,300 4,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1828
Living Area: 3,160
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,200 0
   5,552 3,160
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1828
Living Area: 3,160
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,200 0
   5,744 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionCOMM APARTMENT  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$180,400$519,100
2024$338,700$180,400$519,100
2023$338,700$180,400$519,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20082NON-RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps