154 ALLENWOOD PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 ALLENWOOD PARK ROAD
Mblu
15/ 54/ / /
Acct#
99887
Owner
LAJOIE GREGORY S & MELANIE F
Total Market Value
$335,000
PID
3662
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,300$70,700$335,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE GREGORY S & MELANIE F
Co-Owner
Address154 ALLENWOOD PARK RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15297/284
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAJOIE GREGORY S & MELANIE F$0 15297/2841A02/14/2025
LAJOIE GREGORY S$0 13820/01221N12/10/2020
LAJOIE GREGORY S$0 13819/02821A12/10/2020
LAJOIE GREGORY S$0 12894/02681G04/26/2018
LAJOIE GREGORY S$0 12894/02661J04/26/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 560
FSTUtility, Finished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,876 0
WDKDeck, Wood 530 0
   5,402 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
NeighborhoodTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.65
Frontage195
Depth0
Total Market Land$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVG  360.00 S.F.$6,5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$30,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  2080.00 S.F.$121,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$70,700$331,900
2024$261,200$70,700$331,900
2023$261,200$70,700$331,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200912HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps