186 ALLENWOOD PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 ALLENWOOD PARK ROAD
Mblu
15/ 57/ / /
Acct#
428
Owner
LAJOIE KENNETH O
Total Market Value
$133,600
PID
3665
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$50,300$133,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE KENNETH O
Co-Owner
Address287 OLD BELGRADE RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15297/281
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAJOIE KENNETH O$0 15297/2811G02/14/2025
LAJOIE KENNETH O$40,000 12381/00511N08/02/2016
MARCH NANCY & LORDI JUNE$22,900 7327/00421G03/26/2003
LORDI JUNE & NANCY MARSH$5,000 7327/00381G03/26/2003
MASON JAMES & JANICE$0 7327/00401F03/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FHA-no Duc/Mon
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FATAttic, Finished 368 74
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   1,396 810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
NeighborhoodTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage420
Depth0
Total Market Land$50,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$35,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$49,100$126,800
2024$77,700$49,100$126,800
2023$77,700$49,100$126,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20181RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps