79 ARSENAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 ARSENAL STREET
Mblu
37/ 33/ / /
Acct#
91644
Owner
MORTON JEREMY J & RHIANNON M
Total Market Value
$168,000
PID
6671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,500$26,500$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON JEREMY J & RHIANNON M
Co-Owner
Address79 ARSENAL ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$222,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13291/0131
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTON JEREMY J & RHIANNON M$222,000 13291/01310007/31/2019
CAYER MICHAEL PAUL &$50,000 12258/01451N04/04/2016
SEYWERD ERWIN B$135,000 4346/03340003/10/1993
RODRIGUE YVONNE$0 0868/0308 10/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,695 2,695
APTApartment 875 875
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 325 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 875 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
   5,645 3,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage250
Depth0
Total Market Land$26,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,500$26,500$168,000
2024$141,500$26,500$168,000
2023$141,500$26,500$168,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202212HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps