15 ARSENAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ARSENAL STREET
Mblu
38/ 163/ / /
Acct#
86798
Owner
LEE REBECCA
Total Market Value
$88,100
PID
6896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,700$22,400$88,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address15 ARSENAL ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$180,800
Certificate
Book & Page 14980/40
Sale Date02/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE REBECCA$180,800 14980/400002/12/2024
CIRCLE REALTY LLC$0 13638/02811B07/03/2020
VIOLETTE GARY P$0 13941/00111F06/19/2020
VIOLETTE GARY P$0 13611/02381A06/19/2020
VIOLETTE LEO J & RINA T CO-TRUSTEES$0 10903/00231A12/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,065 1,065
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 300
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 125 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   2,430 1,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage71
Depth0
Total Market Land$22,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$22,400$88,100
2024$65,700$22,400$88,100
2023$65,700$22,400$88,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202599PENDING HOMESTEADS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps