24 ALLEN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 ALLEN STREET
Mblu
39/ 41/ / /
Acct#
79340
Owner
PICHER REBECCA J
Total Market Value
$107,700
PID
7047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,000$28,700$107,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPICHER REBECCA J
Co-Owner
Address24 ALLEN ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12633/0172
Sale Date09/07/2018
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICHER REBECCA J$0 12633/01721D09/07/2018
PICHER THOMAS R & REBECCA J$95,000 12633/01720006/16/2017
SIKORA KATHLEEN T$0 8658/01471D05/11/2015
SIKORA KATHLEEN T &$74,000 8658/01470010/20/2005
ADAMS DORIS B HEIRS$0 2473/00231D02/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FUSUpper Story, Finished 336 336
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,000 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage63
Depth0
Total Market Land$28,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  480.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$28,700$107,700
2024$79,000$28,700$107,700
2023$79,000$28,700$107,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202012HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps