27 ALLEN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ALLEN STREET
Mblu
39/ 43/ / /
Acct#
2120
Owner
SULLIVAN DOROTHY ANNE
Total Market Value
$92,000
PID
7051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$23,700$92,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN DOROTHY ANNE
Co-Owner
Address27 ALLEN ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 12199/0230
Sale Date01/05/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN DOROTHY ANNE$87,000 12199/02300001/05/2016
COTE CARVELL L & IDA M$39,000 3054/03210011/12/1986
ARNO MERLE R. & DOUGLAS L.$0 1737/0216 06/13/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 308
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 189 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,085 0
   2,702 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage99
Depth66
Total Market Land$23,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  220.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$23,700$92,000
2024$68,300$23,700$92,000
2023$68,300$23,700$92,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201812HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps