11 ALLEN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ALLEN STREET
Mblu
39/ 46/ / /
Acct#
221530
Owner
HILL DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$106,800
PID
7054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,300$31,500$106,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL DEBORAH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 21
UNION, ME 04862
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15595/341
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILL DEBORAH$115,000 15595/3410012/18/2025
FRIEDMAN RONALD R HEIRS$0 5527/02801D05/12/2025
FRIEDMAN RONALD R$0 5527/02801A09/11/1994
FRIEDMAN JULIETTE & RONALD R.$0 3030/01821A09/27/1986
FRIEDMAN JULIETTE$0 1955/03351A10/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
CANCanopy 16 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,200 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage86
Depth0
Total Market Land$31,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$31,500$106,800
2024$75,300$31,500$106,800
2023$75,300$31,500$106,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20272NON-RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps