5 ALLEN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALLEN STREET
Mblu
39/ 49/ / /
Acct#
77960
Owner
MARSHALL STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$87,800
PID
7056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,100$29,700$87,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Address5 ALLEN ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9867/0223
Sale Date09/26/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL STEVEN J$95,000 9867/02230009/26/2008
BRANN MICHELE L$57,900 6650/03050010/03/2001
NILES CHARLOTTE HEIRS$0 1290/0147 09/28/2000
NILES CHARLOTTE$0 1290/0147 01/22/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   1,776 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage65
Depth0
Total Market Land$29,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$29,700$87,800
2024$58,100$29,700$87,800
2023$58,100$29,700$87,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201099PENDING HOMESTEADS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps