11 ABENAKI ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ABENAKI ROAD
Mblu
58/ 190/ / /
Acct#
604236
Owner
COX GREGORY M
Total Market Value
$158,900
PID
9185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,200$39,700$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX GREGORY M
Co-Owner
Address11 ABENAKI RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14001/0159
Sale Date05/10/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX GREGORY M$0 14001/01591F05/10/2021
COX GREGORY M$239,000 13959/02920004/07/2021
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C$0 11572/02211T10/31/2013
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C & PATRICIA$0 10117/00891T06/16/2009
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C & PATRICIA$0 1781/0120 11/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,188 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage106
Depth0
Total Market Land$39,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$39,700$158,900
2024$119,200$39,700$158,900
2023$119,200$39,700$158,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202399PENDING HOMESTEADS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps