20 ABENAKI ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ABENAKI ROAD
Mblu
58/ 192/ / /
Acct#
604233
Owner
MOWER CLIFF
Total Market Value
$160,400
PID
9187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,000$40,400$160,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOWER CLIFF
Co-Owner
Address4 LAIDLAW LN
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04074
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13996/0022
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOWER CLIFF$229,000 13996/00220005/04/2021
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C$0 11572/02211T10/31/2013
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C & PATRICIA$0 10117/00891T06/16/2009
HUTCHINSON ROBERT C & PATRICIA$0 1738/0118 06/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 444 0
   4,344 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage80
Depth0
Total Market Land$40,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$40,400$160,400
2024$120,000$40,400$160,400
2023$120,000$40,400$160,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20232NON-RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps