162 ALBEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 ALBEE ROAD
Mblu
69/ 15/ / /
Acct#
84400
Owner
PILSBURY MARY LOU
Total Market Value
$121,900
PID
9476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,000$59,900$121,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPILSBURY MARY LOU
Co-Owner
Address162 ALBEE RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1281/0471
Sale Date10/10/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILSBURY MARY LOU$0 1281/0471 10/10/2002
PILSBURY CARL & MARY LOU$0 1281/0471 10/12/1962
PINKHAM KEITH C$0 0946/0071 12/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 20 0
   1,555 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
NeighborhoodTP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth0
Total Market Land$59,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,000$59,900$121,900
2024$62,000$59,900$121,900
2023$62,000$59,900$121,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200312HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps