160 ALBEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 ALBEE ROAD
Mblu
69/ 16/ / /
Acct#
33430
Owner
STILES DAWN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$229,600
PID
9477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,200$108,400$229,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILES DAWN C ET AL
Co-Owner
Address698 DELMAR TERR S

ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14454/45
Sale Date05/19/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STILES DAWN C ET AL$0 14454/451A05/19/2022
STILES DAWN C$0 9453/00831D05/01/2003
STILES DAWN C$0 4144/00011D05/01/2003
DURRELL HAROLD C &$0 4144/00011A06/01/1992
DURRELL HAROLD C. &$0 3238/00581A09/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Unit
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
SFBFinished Raised Bsmnt 1,152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 334 0
   3,403 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
NeighborhoodTP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage70
Depth175
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVG  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$108,400$229,600
2024$121,200$108,400$229,600
2023$121,200$108,400$229,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20262NON-RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps