97 ALBEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 ALBEE ROAD
Mblu
71/ 7/A / /
Acct#
1803
Owner
KING TRACEY L
Total Market Value
$106,600
PID
9497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,300$32,300$106,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKING TRACEY L
Co-Owner
Address97 ALBEE RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$134,300
Certificate
Book & Page 12772/0089
Sale Date11/07/2017
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING TRACEY L$134,300 12772/00891N11/07/2017
ORLANDO APRIL$0 10688/03011A03/08/2011
LASER ERIC$0 10688/02971A03/02/2011
LASER MELISSA HEIRS$0 8691/00231D04/27/2010
LASER MELISSA$125,000 8691/00230011/15/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,872 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage200
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$32,300$106,600
2024$74,300$32,300$106,600
2023$74,300$32,300$106,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201999PENDING HOMESTEADS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps