78 ALBEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 ALBEE ROAD
Mblu
71/ 13/ / /
Acct#
77586
Owner
KORTHY GABOR S
Total Market Value
$217,000
PID
9505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,100$113,900$217,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKORTHY GABOR S
Co-Owner
Address26 PATRICK ST
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14568/49
Sale Date09/07/2022
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KORTHY GABOR S$0 14568/491B09/07/2022
SANDOR LLC$332,000 13638/02880007/21/2020
KADNER STEPHANIE NICHOLS &$0 12795/02791N06/27/2018
KADNER STEPHANIE NICHOLS$0 12963/00911J06/26/2018
KADNER STEPHANIE NICHOLS$0 12963/00881J06/26/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 90 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 558 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   2,520 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
NeighborhoodTP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage200
Depth0
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$113,900$217,000
2024$103,100$113,900$217,000
2023$103,100$113,900$217,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
20221RESIDENTS$0

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps