105 ALBEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 ALBEE ROAD
Mblu
71/ 26/ / /
Acct#
110504
Owner
GALLANT SHARON A & JEFFREY P
Total Market Value
$128,600
PID
9523
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,900$40,700$128,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT SHARON A & JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address105 ALBEE RD
AUGUSTA, ME 04330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7608/0257
Sale Date08/25/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLANT SHARON A & JEFFREY P$0 7608/02571A08/25/2003
HESLAM SHARON A$70,000 5207/01480008/28/1996
ROYCE JOHN W. & CHRISTINE A.$78,000 4243/01000010/07/1992
WILLIAMS HERMAN E. & CATHY A.$0 1847/0226 09/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   2,452 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150
Total Market Land$40,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$40,700$128,600
2024$87,900$40,700$128,600
2023$87,900$40,700$128,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200312HOMESTEAD$14,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps