11 DEER RUN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DEER RUN ROAD
Mblu
23/ / 23/ /
UID
10000010
Owner
HEBERT WILLIAM N & MONITA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$341,800
Appraisal
$488,400
PID
10
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 000H3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,800$111,600$488,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,700$78,100$341,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBERT WILLIAM N & MONITA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 DEER RUN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0077/1003
Sale Date09/02/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEBERT WILLIAM N & MONITA$00077/100309/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $429,507
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,835 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
   4,695 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  48.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,800$111,600$488,400
2023$376,800$111,600$488,400
2022$225,900$94,900$320,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,700$78,100$341,800
2023$263,700$78,100$341,800
2022$158,100$66,400$224,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changesolar
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps