105 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 7/ /
UID
10001003
Owner
FREEMAN DANIEL & BAILEY VICTORIA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$368,600
Appraisal
$526,700
PID
1003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00010
User Field 2
User Field 3
217
User Field 4
GL 25-ADD FP, WD STOVE
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,800$127,900$526,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,100$89,500$368,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN DANIEL & BAILEY VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 199/621
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN DANIEL & BAILEY VICTORIA A$620,000199/6210002/20/2026
DOYLE SEAMUS J & NICOLE A$395,000163/0400008/06/2013
NICHOLSON JONATHON B & KATHERINE F$405,000141/6300009/26/2008
HIGH RIDGE FARM OF BOLTON LLC$2,150,0000128/0659 07/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,865
Replacement Cost: $546,639
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,903 2,903
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
BSMBasement 2,903 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 962 0
PTCConcrete Patio 1,002 0
   8,732 3,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Assessed Value$89,500
Appraised Value$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame800.00 S.F.$14,400$10,100
FGR1GarageFRFrame468.00 S.F.$5,600$3,900
PTOPatioBRBrick800.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$127,900$521,700
2023$393,800$127,900$521,700
2022$273,600$117,700$391,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$89,500$365,100
2023$275,600$89,500$365,100
2022$191,500$82,400$273,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps