Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
105 WEST ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
105 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 46/ /
UID
10001008
Owner
VARCA PAULA ROSE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$315,340
Appraisal
$647,700
PID
1008
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00021
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$323,300
$324,400
$647,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$226,300
$89,040
$315,340
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
VARCA PAULA ROSE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
103 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
149/144
Sale Date
10/27/2010
Instrument
10
VARCA PAULA ROSE
$0
149/144
10
10/27/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
1,356
Replacement Cost:
$226,243
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$169,700
Stories
1.7
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
5
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
First Floor
924
924
FHS
Finished Half Story
864
432
BSM
Basement
924
0
DCK
Deck
160
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
2,896
1,356
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,254
Replacement Cost:
$203,229
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$140,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories
1.7
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
6
Num Kitchens
First Floor
932
932
FHS
Finished Half Story
644
322
BSM
Basement
932
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
24
0
2,532
1,254
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
37
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use Code
Land Use Description
Units
Unit Type
713
490 Tillable D
20.40
AC
714
490 Orchard
2.00
AC
715
490 Pasture
5.00
AC
717
490 Forest/Woodland
4.50
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
37
Assessed Value
$89,040
Appraised Value
$324,400
Assessed Value
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
864.00 S.F.
$7,300
$5,100
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
450.00 S.F.
$3,600
$2,500
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
450.00 S.F.
$2,500
$1,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$323,300
$324,400
$647,700
2023
$323,300
$324,400
$647,700
2022
$199,800
$301,100
$500,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$226,300
$89,040
$315,340
2023
$226,300
$89,040
$315,340
2022
$139,900
$68,770
$208,670
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
5/1/2018
Data Mailer - No Change
NO CHANGE
11/21/2013
Quality Control
11/21/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps