15 EUCLID LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 EUCLID LN
Mblu
14/ / 9/ /
UID
10001010
Owner
SEDERGREN ZACHARY & CAITLIN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$179,300
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
1010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 0006A
User Field 2
User Field 3
1A-12
User Field 4
gl
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$89,500$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$62,600$179,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEDERGREN ZACHARY & CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 EUCLID LN
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 198/249
Sale Date08/29/2025
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEDERGREN ZACHARY & CAITLIN$270,000198/2490108/29/2025
SEDERGREN RONALD$200,000196/7560001/29/2025
REOPELL ANDREW J$0168/9581107/31/2015
REOPELL DAVID E ESTATE OF$130,000156/4162904/18/2012
REOPELL DAVID E CARSON A JR & TRENT G$0154/9811012/19/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $215,758
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
   2,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  42.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$62,600
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$89,500$256,100
2023$167,900$89,500$257,400
2022$87,800$65,900$153,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$62,600$179,300
2023$117,600$62,600$180,200
2022$61,500$46,100$107,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps