Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 SUNSET LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 SUNSET LANE
Mblu
03/ / 19/ /
UID
10001015
Owner
MARVIN DEBORAH H
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$139,300
Appraisal
$198,900
PID
1015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00016 00D17
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GARAGE, ADD BATH
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$112,300
$86,600
$198,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$78,700
$60,600
$139,300
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MARVIN DEBORAH H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
9 SUNSET LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$165,000
Book & Page
146/976
Sale Date
03/26/2010
Instrument
00
MARVIN DEBORAH H
$165,000
146/976
00
03/26/2010
PREUSS JAMES ROBERT
$72,500
0106/0353
12/12/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
888
Replacement Cost:
$136,867
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$106,800
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
4
Num Kitchens
First Floor
888
888
DCK
Deck
372
0
SHD
Attached Shed
28
0
1,288
888
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
Assessed Value
$60,600
Appraised Value
$86,600
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,500
$1,100
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
336.00 S.F.
$4,000
$2,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$112,300
$86,600
$198,900
2023
$112,300
$86,600
$198,900
2022
$65,600
$69,900
$135,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$78,700
$60,600
$139,300
2023
$78,700
$60,600
$139,300
2022
$45,900
$48,900
$94,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
9/29/2021
Building Permit/Visit
J GASTON INSP--SHED COMPL
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/23/2018
Data Mailer - Change
BATHS
11/1/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
10/23/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps