8 OLD BOLTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OLD BOLTON RD
Mblu
11/ / 117/ /
UID
10001022
Owner
TOMOROGA TANIA & GRAVEL ERIC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$231,600
Appraisal
$330,900
PID
1022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00011 0011A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$92,300$330,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$64,600$231,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMOROGA TANIA & GRAVEL ERIC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 OLD BOLTON RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 181/510
Sale Date04/03/2020
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMOROGA TANIA & GRAVEL ERIC$0181/5102904/03/2020
TOMOROGA TANIA$387,500177/5392409/17/2018
BARGER ZENTA O TRUSTEE ZENTA O BARGER 2006 REV TRUST$0169/4682910/15/2015
BARGER ZENTA O$00074/0175 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $295,202
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
FHSFinished Half Story 352 176
BSMBasement 690 0
FSPScreened Porch 150 0
PTSStone Patio 270 0
   3,636 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Assessed Value$64,600
Appraised Value$92,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$4,800$3,400
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame512.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1288.00 S.F.$12,900$9,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$92,300$330,900
2023$238,600$92,300$330,900
2022$212,200$76,000$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$64,600$231,600
2023$167,000$64,600$231,600
2022$148,600$53,200$201,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changebaths
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps