34 VOLPI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 VOLPI RD
Mblu
13/ / 35/ /
UID
10001027
Owner
PATEL AAYUSH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$233,200
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
1027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 000F9
User Field 2
User Field 3
145 & 146
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,500$94,500$333,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$66,200$233,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL AAYUSH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 199/952
Sale Date03/31/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL AAYUSH$460,000199/9520003/31/2026
REDDY NARASIMHA K & NIRMALA K$00050/0245 01/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $313,770
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,037 1,037
BSMBasement 1,058 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTCConcrete Patio 110 0
   3,783 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Assessed Value$66,200
Appraised Value$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,500$94,500$333,000
2023$238,500$94,500$333,000
2022$167,000$84,600$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$66,200$233,200
2023$167,000$66,200$233,200
2022$116,900$59,200$176,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps