80 LOOMIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 LOOMIS RD
Mblu
14/ / 106/ /
UID
10001028
Owner
BOYD THOMAS A JR &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$170,300
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
1028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000S5
User Field 2
User Field 3
380
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$93,800$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$65,700$170,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD THOMAS A JR &
Co-OwnerSTANLEY EILEEN G
Care Of
Address80 LOOMIS RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0049/0656
Sale Date08/15/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOYD THOMAS A JR &$00049/065608/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $194,037
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 268 0
   2,188 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,400$93,800$243,200
2023$149,400$93,800$243,200
2022$81,400$83,900$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,600$65,700$170,300
2023$104,600$65,700$170,300
2022$57,000$58,700$115,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/7/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps