201 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 73/ /
UID
10001029
Owner
GORRA WILLIAM & GORRA ONEILL MICHELE, SUCCESSOR TRUSTEES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$3,019,600
Appraisal
$4,313,700
PID
1029
Building Count
4
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00025 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1033-H-1039
User Field 4
GL 23-MERGE W/7/61
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,936,600$377,100$4,313,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,755,600$264,000$3,019,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORRA WILLIAM & GORRA ONEILL MICHELE, SUCCESSOR TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOF THE JENNIE GORRA TRUST
Care Of
AddressC/O DUHAIME JOSHUA CONTROLLER
201 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 181/1130
Sale Date06/09/2020
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORRA WILLIAM & GORRA ONEILL MICHELE, SUCCESSOR TRUSTEES$0181/1130 06/09/2020
GORRA JENNIE TRUSTEE$0114/133 03/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 15,592
Replacement Cost: $1,071,973
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice/Warehs
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
% Central Air100
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,592 15,592
   15,592 15,592
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 13,050
Replacement Cost: $715,219
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Indust
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height22.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,080 10,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,970 2,970
   13,050 13,050
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 22,151
Replacement Cost: $1,218,493
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,121,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Indust
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height25.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 22,151 22,151
   22,151 22,151
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 44,097
Replacement Cost: $1,926,346
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,309,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleHeavy Indust
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 32,883 32,883
AOFOffice 11,214 11,214
CLPLoading Platform 600 0
FCPCarport 14,251 0
   58,948 44,097

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet  0.00 S.F.$0$0
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet  16592.00 S.F.$9,600$6,700
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet  43046.00 S.F.$23,400$16,400

Parcel Information
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
Deeded Acres6.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneGMUIZ
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.99
Assessed Value$264,000
Appraised Value$377,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
OHDOverhead Door  7.00 UNITS$0$0
PAV1PavingASAsphalt76451.00 S.F.$60,200$42,100
LDL1Load Levelers  8.00 UNITS$0$0
PAV1PavingASAsphalt76451.00 S.F.$64,500$45,200
FN1Fence  1000.00 L.F.$4,000$2,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,936,600$377,100$4,313,700
2023$3,936,600$377,100$4,313,700
2022$2,556,000$255,900$2,811,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,755,600$264,000$3,019,600
2023$2,755,600$264,000$3,019,600
2022$1,789,200$179,200$1,968,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/29/2023No Hearing - ChangeNOT REALLY A CHANGE, BUT THE OLD ASSESSMENT IS COMPRISED OF 07/73 + 07/61 FOR THE 2022 GL AND WAS CHANGED ON A REVISED IMPACT NOTICE.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/13/2018Measure & Listed 
6/13/2018Measure & Listed 
1/11/2017Building Permit/VisitLL INSPECTED
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps