35 ROCCO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 ROCCO RD
Mblu
20/ / 66/ /
UID
10001030
Owner
MARSTON VICTORIA & PRINCE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$328,300
Appraisal
$469,100
PID
1030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 00L11
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW 90
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,300$120,800$469,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$84,500$328,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSTON VICTORIA & PRINCE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 ROCCO RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$451,700
Book & Page 194/287
Sale Date04/08/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSTON VICTORIA & PRINCE$451,700194/2870004/08/2024
RUDDER JACK W$0159/10731001/17/2013
RUDDER JACK W & SULA F$240,0000101/0090 10/02/2000
DUBOIS THOMAS J & AIDA L$00089/0078 11/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $446,508
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,023 1,416
BSMBasement 957 0
DCKDeck 501 0
FGRGarage 479 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
   5,744 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Assessed Value$84,500
Appraised Value$120,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,300$120,800$469,100
2023$348,300$120,800$469,100
2022$245,100$103,900$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$84,500$328,300
2023$243,800$84,500$328,300
2022$171,600$72,700$244,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/29/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps