55 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 61/ /
UID
10001033
Owner
CALABRESE ANTHONY & ANNETTE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$356,200
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
1033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,100$91,700$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,000$64,200$356,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE ANTHONY & ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 147/1043
Sale Date07/13/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALABRESE ANTHONY & ANNETTE$405,000147/10430007/13/2010
CARL NELSON CONSTRUCTION INC$99,609147/10420007/13/2010
NELSON BRIAN & LAURA$89,9000135/00300002/28/2007
STRAWBERRY RIDGE GROUP LLC$1,200,0000123/0049 06/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,215
Replacement Cost: $458,321
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,215 2,215
BSMBasement 2,136 0
DCKDeck 48 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
   5,295 2,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Assessed Value$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,100$91,700$508,800
2023$417,100$91,700$508,800
2022$254,000$63,500$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,000$64,200$356,200
2023$292,000$64,200$356,200
2022$177,800$44,500$222,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeHEAT FUEL
11/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps