2 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 2/ /
UID
10001040
Owner
BROWN NOAH (L/U) & ALLAIRE HALLEY C TRUSTEES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$345,000
Appraisal
$492,900
PID
1040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00002 000C2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,700$127,200$492,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$89,000$345,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN NOAH (L/U) & ALLAIRE HALLEY C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNOAH BROWN IRREV TRUST
Care OfNOAH BROWN IRREV TRUST
Address2 SHODDY MILL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/280
Sale Date01/15/2026
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN NOAH (L/U) & ALLAIRE HALLEY C TRUSTEES$0199/2802901/15/2026
BROWN NOAH & RHINA E$00064/0018 05/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $424,983
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF Fin. Bsmt.660
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,462 1,462
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
BSMBasement 1,346 0
DCKDeck 918 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTCConcrete Patio 286 0
   6,033 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Assessed Value$89,000
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FOPPorch  288.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$12,000$8,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame400.00 S.F.$3,200$2,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,700$127,200$492,900
2023$365,700$127,200$492,900
2022$256,400$110,300$366,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,000$89,000$345,000
2023$256,000$89,000$345,000
2022$179,500$77,200$256,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps