777 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
777 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
12/ / 67/ /
UID
10001044
Owner
JONES VIRGINIA C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$192,800
Appraisal
$275,300
PID
1044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00012 00003
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,300$65,000$275,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$45,600$192,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES VIRGINIA C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address777 HOP RIVER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0070/0168
Sale Date11/30/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES VIRGINIA C$00070/016811/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $273,094
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.490
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTCConcrete Patio 252 0
   3,220 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  22.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Assessed Value$45,600
Appraised Value$65,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,300$65,000$275,300
2023$210,300$65,000$275,300
2022$124,400$53,600$178,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$45,600$192,800
2023$147,200$45,600$192,800
2022$87,100$37,600$124,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changefp/woodstove
10/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps